Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0985,654
ReconquistaArgentina 8,9085,535
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2785,765
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,2887,014
RivadaviaArgentina 8,3075,162
RosarioArgentina 9,3005,779
RichmondAustralia 15,9019,881
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1259,399
RecifeBrazil 7,5014,662
RemansoBrazil 7,3334,557
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,6794,151
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,6685,386
Rio NegroBrazil 8,7945,465
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8884,902
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,7131,686
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,346836
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,1101,311
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,1131,313
Resolute, NtCanada 2,9261,818
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,0321,884
Roberval, QcCanada 235146
RuoqiangChina 10,0006,214
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3742,718
RandersDenmark 5,3463,322
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,4572,148
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,3802,100
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,2145,725
RumipambaEcuador 5,6603,517
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8005,468
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9175,541
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,6765,391
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,4263,372
RostockGermany 5,5883,472
RhodesGreece 7,8194,859
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,7322,319
ReykhólarIceland 3,4452,141
ReykjavíkIceland 3,4512,145
RamsarIran 8,9935,589
RashtIran 8,9045,533
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,6182,870
RadicofaniItaly 6,3153,924
Resia PassItaly 5,9723,711
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,2883,907
RivoltoItaly 6,1783,839
Rolle PassItaly 6,0803,778
RomeItaly 6,4293,995
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4233,991
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2143,861
RumoiJapan 9,0095,598
RigaLatvia 6,0203,741
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,0843,781
RodriguesMauritius 15,0459,349
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,7845,458
RabatMorocco 5,6893,535
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,5637,806
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,8457,360
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,7879,189
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9859,312
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9609,297
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,4238,963
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,3658,927
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,3948,944
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,3319,527
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,4398,973
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,2418,849
RivasNicaragua 4,3842,724
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,6886,642
RebolyRussia 5,8403,629
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5394,685
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,9326,172
RagaSudan 10,0356,236
RashadSudan 10,1106,282
RenkSudan 10,2376,361
RumbekSudan 10,4576,498
RanongThailand 13,3398,289
Roi EtThailand 12,6937,888
RizeTurkey 8,1155,043
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,3655,820
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,0814,400
RomnyUkraine 6,9394,312
RovnoUkraine 6,5844,092
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3276,417
RochaUruguay 9,5875,958
Racine, WiUsa 1,264785
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,580982
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2301,386
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2311,387
Reading, PaUsa 1,054655
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8102,368
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6121,623
Redding, CaUsa 3,7932,357
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8392,386
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,6722,282
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,358844
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,380858
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,380858
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,445898
Rochester, MnUsa 1,488924
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 772480
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,7811,107
Rockford, IlUsa 1,383859
Rockville, InUsa 1,445898
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7761,103
Rome, GaUsa 1,9421,207
Roseau, MnUsa 1,528950
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7032,301
Roswell, NmUsa 3,0431,891
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,203747
Rushville, IlUsa 1,6681,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -