Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6813,530
LuandaAngola 10,6216,600
LuenaAngola 11,3457,050
La PlataArgentina 9,5715,947
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,0454,999
La RiojaArgentina 8,8395,493
LaboulayeArgentina 9,4005,841
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,1316,917
Las LomitasArgentina 8,4025,221
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,67010,359
LavertonAustralia 16,62110,328
LearmonthAustralia 16,85410,473
LongreachAustralia 15,5409,657
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5399,656
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1619,421
Low HeadAustralia 16,67210,360
LinzAustria 6,0913,785
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5802,846
LerwickUk 4,5792,845
La PazBolivia 7,4014,599
LavrasBrazil 8,4285,237
LencoisBrazil 7,6644,763
LinharesBrazil 8,4205,233
LondrinaBrazil 8,4655,260
LomBulgaria 6,9404,313
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1261,321
La Tuque, QcCanada 753468
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,9311,822
Langara, BcCanada 3,8992,423
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 950590
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,6961,676
London, OnCanada 892554
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,1261,321
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,8961,178
Lytton, BcCanada 3,2852,041
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,5213,431
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,8705,512
LanzhouChina 10,4656,503
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,0736,881
Las GaviotasColombia 5,0433,134
LimonCosta Rica 4,4912,791
LarnacaCyprus 8,2745,141
LimassolCyprus 8,2565,130
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8797,381
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2286,977
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2643,271
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,5292,193
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4232,127
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5172,185
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3432,077
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,5503,449
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,9993,728
LuxorEgypt 9,0145,602
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,2132,618
Laucala BayFiji 12,7287,910
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9273,683
Le MansFrance 5,2573,267
LilleFrance 5,2833,283
LyonFrance 5,6933,537
LambarnGabon 9,7166,037
LastourvilleGabon 9,9046,154
LibrevilleGabon 9,5585,939
LeipzigGermany 5,7793,591
LindenbergGermany 5,8233,619
LamiaGreece 7,2754,521
LarissaGreece 7,2174,485
LemnosGreece 7,3564,571
LimnosGreece 7,3634,575
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9162,433
LabeGuinea 7,0934,408
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,7744,831
La CeibaHonduras 3,9392,447
La MesaHonduras 3,9972,484
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2946,397
LudhianaIndia 10,5946,583
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,9154,297
LatinaItaly 6,4844,029
LatronicoItaly 6,7874,217
LecceItaly 6,9084,293
LodwarKenya 11,1876,952
Luang PrabangLaos 12,2637,620
LiepajaLatvia 5,9073,671
LaukuvaLithuania 6,0253,744
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5283,435
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,9654,328
LabuanMalaysia 13,8138,584
LuqaMalta 7,0104,356
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1092,554
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1732,593
LashioMyanmar 11,8967,393
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,0609,359
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,2879,499
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1709,427
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,6339,093
LincolnNew Zealand 15,0139,329
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,6959,132
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,6959,132
LagosNigeria 8,6025,345
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9803,094
LillehammerNorway 5,1233,183
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,4736,508
La VictoriaParaguay 8,1865,087
LimaPeru 6,8754,273
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7857,945
LisbonPortugal 5,2013,232
LeninbadRussia 9,4255,857
LevsiRussia 7,3394,560
LungiSierra Leone 7,2634,513
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2613,890
LanzaroteSpain 5,5713,462
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,4283,373
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9083,671
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9263,683
LatakiaSyria 8,3405,183
LampangThailand 12,4277,722
LoeiThailand 12,5317,787
Lop BuriThailand 12,8207,967
LomeTogo 8,4885,275
LeemingUk 4,8102,989
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,5802,846
London, EnglandUk 5,0263,123
London-GatwickUk 5,0483,137
LynehamUk 4,9223,059
L’VovUkraine 6,5264,055
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,0114,357
LozovajaUkraine 7,2314,493
LubnyUkraine 6,9794,337
LuckUkraine 6,5434,066
LuganskUkraine 7,3994,598
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,407874
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,590988
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,6081,620
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,6731,661
Lake City, FlUsa 2,3041,432
Lake Placid, NyUsa 616383
Laketown, UtUsa 2,8971,800
Lamar, MoUsa 2,0071,247
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,8461,769
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,437893
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,6901,672
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6711,039
Laramie, WyUsa 2,5571,589
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,2392,013
Larned, KsUsa 2,3211,442
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5861,607
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,5642,214
Laurel, MdUsa 1,211753
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,9901,236
Lawrence, MaUsa 810503
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,7811,107
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,9481,211
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,9281,198
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,443897
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,6451,022
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,6381,018
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,9181,192
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,405873
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,1131,935
Lewiston, MeUsa 741460
Lexington, MoUsa 1,9281,198
Lexington, VaUsa 1,384860
Libby, MtUsa 2,9321,822
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9691,224
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,225761
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7691,099
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,1911,361
Llano, TxUsa 2,8981,801
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,3871,483
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9342,444
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9232,438
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9432,450
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,0711,909
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,554965
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,553965
Louisville, MsUsa 2,2001,367
Loup City, NeUsa 2,0911,299
Lowville, NyUsa 669416
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,8421,766
Luling, TxUsa 2,9421,828
Lusk, WyUsa 2,3871,483
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,428887
LivingstoneZambia 12,2687,624
LundaziZambia 12,3407,668
LusakaZambia 12,2617,619
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,2517,613


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -