Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,6124,109
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,1963,850
AlgiersAlgeria 6,1963,850
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,4964,036
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,5185,915
AzulArgentina 9,7356,049
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,85410,474
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07511,232
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,20110,068
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25810,103
AmberleyAustralia 15,3179,518
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,5205,294
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,7645,446
AimoresBrazil 8,3905,213
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,7574,820
AltamiraBrazil 6,2803,902
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,5704,083
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6385,368
ApodiBrazil 7,1224,425
AracajuBrazil 7,6864,776
AracuaiBrazil 8,0805,021
AragarcasBrazil 7,6344,744
AraxaBrazil 8,1875,088
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4334,619
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,3812,101
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,3312,070
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7892,354
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,469913
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,6622,275
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,004624
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,220758
AbecheChad 9,2385,740
AntofagastaChile 8,1555,068
AricaChile 7,5894,716
AltaiChina 9,0495,623
Aepto.San LuisColombia 5,4513,388
Antonio NarinoColombia 5,3833,345
AraucaColombia 4,7652,961
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3672,093
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4342,134
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4972,173
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,3695,201
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,6365,367
AswanEgypt 9,1705,698
AsyutEgypt 8,7905,462
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,2512,642
AsmaraEritrea 10,3256,416
AssabEritrea 10,7646,689
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,8816,761
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,1953,850
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,0685,635
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,45310,845
AccraGhana 8,4355,242
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,3284,554
AthensGreece 7,4244,613
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,4474,628
AasiaatGreenland 2,4171,502
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7571,713
AputiteqGreenland 3,0611,902
AkureyriIceland 3,6352,259
AgraIndia 11,0486,866
AhmedabadIndia 11,3027,023
AkolaIndia 11,7027,272
AllahabadIndia 11,3357,044
AmritsarIndia 10,4816,513
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,4518,980
AbadanIran 9,4865,895
ArakIran 9,2175,728
AlbengaItaly 6,0063,732
AlgheroItaly 6,2533,886
AmendolaItaly 6,6604,139
AnconaItaly 6,3733,960
ArezzoItaly 6,2803,903
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,1995,095
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,2395,120
AbashiriJapan 8,9165,541
AburatsuJapan 10,6046,589
AikawaJapan 9,7256,043
AjiroJapan 10,0076,219
AkitaJapan 9,4925,898
AkuneJapan 10,5876,579
AomoriJapan 9,3575,814
AsahikawaJapan 9,0055,596
AsosanJapan 10,4746,509
AmmanJordan 8,6625,382
AlmatyKazakhstan 9,3155,788
AinaziLatvia 5,9743,712
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,5648,429
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7568,548
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,8958,634
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,4728,372
AtarMauritania 6,2703,896
AgalegaMauritius 13,7798,563
AcapulcoMexico 4,2992,671
AayanbulagMongolia 9,2505,748
AltaiMongolia 9,2865,770
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3325,799
AgadirMorocco 5,7543,576
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,3203,306
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,3139,516
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,8239,211
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,4378,971
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 15,0769,369
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,4238,963
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,4158,958
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,4158,958
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,3622,711
AgadezNiger 8,0675,013
AsuncionParaguay 8,5175,293
ArequipaPeru 7,3594,573
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,2667,622
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9436,179
AradRomania 6,6514,133
AjanRussia 7,8174,858
AldanRussia 7,8224,861
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6724,767
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,5174,671
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2835,147
AnadyrRussia 5,8463,633
ArkhangelskRussia 6,1423,817
ArmavirRussia 7,7984,846
AstrakhanRussia 8,0004,971
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6687,251
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 4,9593,082
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,6903,536
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,8243,619
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,8013,605
Abu HamedSudan 9,5895,959
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2416,364
AqiqSudan 10,0146,223
ArbaatSudan 9,7956,087
AromaSudan 10,0986,275
AtbaraSudan 9,7926,085
Abu KamalSyria 8,7245,421
AleppoSyria 8,3645,197
AranyaprathetThailand 12,9538,049
AtakpameTogo 8,3585,194
AdanaTurkey 8,1885,088
AfyonTurkey 7,7684,827
AnkaraTurkey 7,8004,847
AntalyaTurkey 7,9374,932
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,2295,735
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,6422,885
AberporthUk 4,7322,941
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,7512,952
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,4904,654
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,3124,544
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3786,449
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3686,443
ArtigasUruguay 9,0985,654
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,1021,306
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,8221,132
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,5652,215
Abilene, TxUsa 2,8141,749
Ada, MnUsa 1,6581,030
Adrian, MiUsa 1,117694
Aiken, ScUsa 1,8501,150
Akron, OhUsa 1,111690
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,8211,753
Albany, GaUsa 2,1181,316
Albany, New YorkUsa 786489
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,562971
Albion, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,0461,893
Aledo, IlUsa 1,590988
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,8641,158
Algona, IaUsa 1,6451,022
Alice, TxUsa 3,1171,937
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,017632
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3101,436
Alma, MiUsa 1,082673
Alpena, MichiganUsa 839521
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,2302,007
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,7081,683
Amherst, MaUsa 877545
Amite, LaUsa 2,4901,547
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,6162,869
Anderson, InUsa 1,395867
Anderson, ScUsa 1,7721,101
Angelica, NyUsa 899559
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,117694
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,7842,351
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 2,3881,484
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,6061,619
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,7131,065
Ashland, WiUsa 1,229764
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,6072,242
Atchison, KsUsa 1,9551,215
Athens, GaUsa 1,8921,176
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,9581,217
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,149714
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,9444,315
Auburn, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9171,191
Augusta, MtUsa 2,7321,698
Aurora, IlUsa 1,333828
Austin, TxUsa 2,8881,795
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9475,560
AndizanUzbekistan 9,4515,873
AcariguaVenezuela 4,5042,799
AdenYemen 10,9276,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -