Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,9156,161
BustAfghanistan 10,1166,286
BatnaAlgeria 6,4744,023
BecharAlgeria 6,1933,848
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3193,927
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,3013,915
BiskraAlgeria 6,5054,042
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,0814,400
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5577,803
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6777,877
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,6827,881
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5817,818
ByrdAntarctica 14,7069,138
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,9216,165
BarilocheArgentina 10,1186,287
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,5195,915
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,9739,926
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,2699,488
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,16010,042
BrestBelarus 6,3443,942
BrusselsBelgium 5,3453,322
Belize CityBelize 3,7832,351
BeninBenin 8,5535,315
BohiconBenin 8,4625,258
BermudaBermuda 2,1111,312
BageBrazil 9,2505,748
BambuiBrazil 8,2655,136
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4735,265
BarbalhaBrazil 7,2194,486
BarcelosBrazil 5,7593,579
BarraBrazil 7,4384,622
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7764,211
BarreirasBrazil 7,4784,647
BelémBrazil 6,2293,871
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3295,176
BelterraBrazil 6,1333,811
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1954,471
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0515,625
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6554,757
BrasiliaBrazil 7,7544,819
BrevesBrazil 6,1793,839
BurgasBulgaria 7,2874,528
BurundiBurundi 11,3037,024
BatouriCameroon 9,5725,948
Bagotville, QcCanada 324201
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,3092,056
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,0421,269
Banff, AbCanada 2,8471,769
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 465289
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,370851
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,6851,669
Bissett, MbCanada 1,479919
Blue River, BcCanada 3,0751,911
Bonavista, NfCanada 472293
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,7722,344
Brandon, MbCanada 1,7921,113
Broadview, SkCanada 1,9681,223
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,0681,285
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,6872,291
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,2241,382
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,4512,145
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,7971,738
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8756,137
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,6776,013
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,6456,615
BeijingChina 9,9806,202
BarranquillaColombia 4,3262,688
Benito SalasColombia 5,2063,235
BogotáColombia 5,0143,115
BrnoCzech Republic 6,1723,835
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4686,505
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4356,484
BaniDominican Republic 3,5272,192
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,5282,192
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4822,164
BahariyaEgypt 8,5465,311
Beni SuefEgypt 8,6205,357
BiarritzFrance 5,4173,366
BordeauxFrance 5,3873,347
BrestFrance 4,9343,066
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,4926,520
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,4906,519
BitamGabon 9,5675,945
BanjulGambia 6,6134,110
BerlinGermany 5,7613,580
BrockenGermany 5,6523,512
BokeGuinea 6,9524,320
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8184,237
BudapestHungary 6,4213,990
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,4364,000
BangaloreIndia 12,5357,790
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,1267,535
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,9987,456
BikanerIndia 10,8116,718
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5069,014
BabolsarIran 9,1035,657
Bandar AbbasIran 10,1936,334
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,8825,520
Bandar LengehIran 10,1856,329
BirjandIran 9,7706,071
BushehrIran 9,7506,059
BaghdadIraq 9,0105,599
BasraIraq 9,4435,868
BelmulletIreland 4,3082,677
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4862,787
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7554,198
BergamoItaly 5,9943,725
BolognaItaly 6,1713,835
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0413,754
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8174,236
BrindisiItaly 6,8644,266
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,0414,997
BouakeIvory Coast 7,9064,913
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,8805,518
BeirutLebanon 8,4735,265
BenghaziLibya 7,6834,774
BirzaiLithuania 6,1093,796
BitolaMacedonia 7,0434,376
BlantyreMalawi 12,7497,922
BvumbweMalawi 12,7767,939
BintuluMalaysia 14,0758,746
BamakoMali 7,2824,525
Bko-SMali 7,2954,533
BougounMali 7,4214,612
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9983,727
BaitagMongolia 9,2705,761
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,9115,538
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,0405,617
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2605,754
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3715,823
BayankhongorMongolia 9,3415,805
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1465,683
BulganMongolia 9,0525,625
BhamawMyanmar 11,7447,298
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,3489,537
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,9469,288
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,3089,513
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,7869,188
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,6069,076
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,2802,660
BilmaNiger 8,2765,143
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,1335,054
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,8513,015
BergenNorway 4,9013,046
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9033,047
BjornoyaNorway 4,8473,012
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,9983,106
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,9923,102
BadinPakistan 10,9996,835
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6066,590
BalakotPakistan 10,1456,305
BarkhanPakistan 10,4906,519
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5602,833
BascoPhilippines 12,0317,476
BialystokPoland 6,2473,882
BejaPortugal 5,3373,316
BragancaPortugal 5,1703,213
BistritaRomania 6,7574,199
BucharestRomania 7,0484,380
BajkitRussia 7,5984,721
BarabinskRussia 8,0625,010
BarnaulRussia 8,3605,195
BerezovoRussia 6,8984,287
BiserRussia 7,2594,511
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6875,398
BogdarinRussia 8,3995,219
BogucanyRussia 7,9674,951
BomnakRussia 8,1875,088
BorRussia 7,5594,697
BorzjaRussia 8,8235,483
BratskRussia 8,2175,106
BelgradeSerbia 6,7044,166
BoSierra Leone 7,4204,611
BontheSierra Leone 7,4054,602
BratislavaSlovakia 6,2663,894
BerberaSomalia 11,1486,928
BusanSouth Korea 10,2876,393
BadajozSpain 5,3523,326
BarcelonaSpain 5,7983,603
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,3473,323
BabanusaSudan 9,9366,174
BaselSwitzerland 5,7403,567
BernSwitzerland 5,7763,589
BangkokThailand 12,9398,040
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,9188,027
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,5387,791
BizerteTunisia 6,5974,099
BalikesirTurkey 7,5454,688
BursaTurkey 7,5654,701
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,4235,856
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,4532,767
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5182,807
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5172,807
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,8893,038
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9703,088
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0733,152
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,8842,414
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,8891,795
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,187738
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5822,847
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5822,847
Batesville, MsUsa 2,1481,335
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,5461,582
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,425885
Bedford, MaUsa 915569
Beeville, TxUsa 3,0661,905
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,579981
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,9252,439
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2183,242
Bethlehem, NhUsa 678422
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4992,796
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,3182,683
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,054655
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5331,574
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 846526
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0511,274
Bishop, CaUsa 3,7062,303
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9361,203
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,465911
Blackville, ScUsa 1,9011,181
Blaine, WaUsa 3,4082,118
Blakely, GaUsa 2,2541,401
Block Island, RiUsa 1,009627
Boerne, TxUsa 2,9911,859
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1881,981
Booneville, MsUsa 2,0191,255
Boonton, NjUsa 988614
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 875544
Bowler, WiUsa 1,188738
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6791,043
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,7491,087
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8301,759
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 967601
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,1231,319
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,601995
Brockport W, NyUsa 768477
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,369851
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1791,354
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3421,455
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,2852,041
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,8671,160
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,6342,258
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,273791
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,182734
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 816507
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5441,581
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,505935
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,6131,002
Burlington, VtUsa 605376
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3902,107
BajsunUzbekistan 9,5485,933
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,5092,802
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4462,763
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6487,859
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6597,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -