Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6377,231
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,0758,125
ParanaArgentina 9,1805,705
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,0085,598
PehuajoArgentina 9,6095,971
PergaminoArgentina 9,4105,848
PigeArgentina 9,7946,086
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,1215,668
PosadasArgentina 8,7805,456
PresidenciaArgentina 8,6335,365
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1985,716
Punta IndioArgentina 9,6255,981
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,83611,084
Port HedlandAustralia 16,53510,275
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0872,540
ParakouBenin 8,3175,168
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5554,695
ParacatuBrazil 7,9424,935
ParanaBrazil 7,4174,609
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7685,449
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0715,015
ParintinsBrazil 6,0823,779
ParnaibaBrazil 6,6774,149
Passo FundoBrazil 8,9565,566
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,0995,033
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2214,487
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,4804,648
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,0224,985
PeixeBrazil 7,3404,561
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3764,584
PicosBrazil 7,0964,410
PiraiBrazil 8,6125,352
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7284,802
PompeuBrazil 8,2165,106
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,2615,133
Porto De MozBrazil 6,1233,805
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7745,452
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,5974,099
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1765,702
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,1974,473
PosseBrazil 7,6314,742
PlevenBulgaria 7,0524,382
PlovdivBulgaria 7,1574,448
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,1958,200
Peace River, AbCanada 2,8891,795
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,2261,384
Penticton, BcCanada 3,1751,973
Petawawa, OnCanada 464289
Peterborough, OnCanada 673418
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,098682
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,5452,203
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,176731
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,6572,273
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,6721,039
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,1501,336
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,2542,022
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7362,321
Princeton, BcCanada 1,9481,210
ParronChile 9,3555,814
Puerto AysenChile 10,5866,578
Puerto MonttChile 10,1446,304
Punta ArenasChile 11,4367,106
PingbianChina 10,9616,811
PeralesColombia 5,0433,134
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,8993,044
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,5222,810
PragueCzech Republic 5,9693,709
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,5422,201
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4302,132
PoloDominican Republic 3,5402,200
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3612,089
PichilingueEcuador 5,6753,527
PortoviejoEcuador 5,6773,528
PuyoEcuador 5,7113,549
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5015,282
ParisFrance 5,3383,317
PerpignanFrance 5,7553,576
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,52010,887
Port-GentilGabon 9,6085,971
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8093,610
PotsdamGermany 5,7533,575
PatrasGreece 7,2844,526
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9871,856
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,2931,425
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9172,434
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,4992,174
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9282,441
PecsHungary 6,4854,030
PambanIndia 12,9808,066
PuneIndia 11,8187,344
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,5649,050
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,4678,990
PadovaItaly 6,1463,819
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0433,755
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,7634,202
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,7444,191
PantelleriaItaly 6,7734,209
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0923,785
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3973,975
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,3473,944
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4994,039
PiacenzaItaly 6,0483,758
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1743,836
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2393,877
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5334,060
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7324,183
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4474,006
PrizziItaly 6,7994,225
PakseLaos 12,7987,953
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,8728,620
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6969,132
PlaisanceMauritius 14,7349,156
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9007,395
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,8144,235
PatheinMyanmar 12,5457,796
PutaoMyanmar 11,4067,088
PyiMyanmar 12,3267,660
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8938,633
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,5899,066
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,5899,066
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,6709,116
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,3278,903
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,4748,994
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,0512,517
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,0125,600
PohangNorth Korea 10,1796,326
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,9346,173
PadidanPakistan 10,7426,675
PanjgurPakistan 10,5676,567
ParachinarPakistan 10,0926,271
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,7116,656
PeshawarPakistan 10,1296,294
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0918,757
PilarParaguay 8,6805,394
PiscoPeru 7,0644,390
PiuraPeru 6,1393,815
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,9594,324
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,2658,243
PoznanPoland 5,9593,703
PrzemyslPoland 6,4644,017
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,2023,232
PortalegrePortugal 5,2843,284
Porto Portugal 5,0843,159
PavelecRussia 6,9604,325
PecoraRussia 6,5904,095
PermRussia 7,2304,493
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5284,678
PetrozavodskRussia 6,1193,802
PjatigorskRussia 7,9734,955
PoronajskRussia 8,4275,236
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,5624,699
Providenja BayRussia 5,5183,429
PskovRussia 6,1603,828
PodorSenegal 6,4574,013
PopradSlovakia 6,3793,964
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5228,403
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,0738,124
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,9613,704
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,1348,161
Port SudanSudan 9,8336,110
ParamariboSuriname 5,2213,244
PiteňSweden 5,3803,343
PalmyraSyria 8,5685,324
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,4456,490
PhetchabunThailand 12,6427,856
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,5967,827
PhraeThailand 12,4487,735
PhuketThailand 13,5708,432
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,5408,414
Prachin BuriThailand 12,9078,021
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,1448,168
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5292,814
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8503,014
PoltavaUkraine 7,0874,404
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,3595,816
PradoUruguay 9,5905,959
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6285,983
Palestine, IlUsa 1,586985
Pana, IlUsa 1,6091,000
Paoli, InUsa 1,488924
Paris, IlUsa 1,498931
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,523946
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,4451,519
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,6111,622
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,4721,536
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,2571,402
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,9791,230
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2742,035
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3811,480
Peoria, IlUsa 1,537955
Perry, OkUsa 2,3521,461
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,101684
Philo, OhUsa 1,224760
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,5332,196
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,0121,250
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,2251,383
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,443897
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,7461,085
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,112691
Plainfield, NjUsa 979608
Plymouth, MaUsa 931579
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,0111,250
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,9621,841
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,443897
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,470914
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,0781,291
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,4652,153
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,7291,696
Port Jervis, NyUsa 977607
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,4652,153
Portage, WiUsa 1,250777
Portland, MaineUsa 764475
Portland, OregonUsa 3,5432,202
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,452902
Prescott, ArUsa 2,2981,428
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0341,886
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,314816
Princeton, InUsa 1,6761,042
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 933580
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6691,658
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,9613,083
PetaukeZambia 12,3667,685


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -