Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,5784,709
DjelfaAlgeria 6,3433,942
DavisAntarctica 17,46010,850
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5089,637
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,2429,472
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,7559,790
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,9579,916
DhakaBangladesh 11,7267,287
D’UccleBelgium 5,3453,322
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1665,074
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3614,574
DouradosBrazil 8,2495,126
DoualaCameroon 9,2795,766
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,232766
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,7821,107
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,0631,903
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,6102,243
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,259782
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,1071,310
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 201125
Dryden, OnCanada 1,282796
DuianChina 10,4186,474
DubrovnikCroatia 6,7244,178
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9296,791
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3682,093
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5062,178
DabaaEgypt 8,2895,151
DakhlaEgypt 8,7935,464
DijonFrance 5,6043,482
DresdenGermany 5,8733,650
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8202,374
DebrecenHungary 6,5704,082
DalatangiIceland 3,8442,389
DaltonganjIndia 11,5457,174
DarbhangaIndia 11,3587,058
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,3667,063
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,3657,062
DumkaIndia 11,5937,204
DwarkaIndia 11,2396,984
DezfulIran 9,3175,790
DublinIreland 4,5692,839
DecimomannuItaly 6,3893,970
DobbiacoItaly 6,0763,776
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,0254,987
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6205,357
DagorettiKenya 11,6517,240
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,2183,864
DedzaMalawi 12,5867,821
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,6335,986
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9355,552
DaweiMyanmar 12,8798,003
De BiltNetherlands 5,3193,306
De KooyNetherlands 5,2493,262
Den HelderNetherlands 5,2453,260
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,5489,040
DarfieldNew Zealand 15,0259,337
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,4148,957
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,2959,505
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 15,2759,492
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0813,158
DalbandinPakistan 10,3876,454
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 10,3336,421
DirPakistan 10,0136,222
DroshPakistan 9,9726,197
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,5407,792
DohaQatar 10,1416,302
DorohoiRomania 6,7964,223
Dikson IslandRussia 6,1763,838
DudinkaRussia 6,6724,146
DzardzanRussia 6,7454,192
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,9716,196
DakarSenegal 6,4414,002
DaruSierra Leone 7,4804,648
DurbanSouth Africa 13,5948,447
DamazinSudan 10,3416,426
DongolaSudan 9,4375,864
DamascusSyria 8,5675,324
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5675,324
Deir EzzorSyria 8,6025,346
DusanbeTajikistan 9,5615,941
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3037,645
DjerbaTunisia 6,9384,311
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,3775,206
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,5382,820
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6432,885
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,1904,468
DonetskUkraine 7,3714,580
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3336,421
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,8521,151
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,351840
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,6121,623
Danville, IlUsa 1,498931
Darlington, ScUsa 1,7541,090
Davenport, WaUsa 3,1411,952
David City, NeUsa 1,9681,223
Dayton, OhUsa 1,321821
Dayton, WaUsa 3,1841,978
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,2861,421
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6592,274
Decatur, IlUsa 1,553965
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,1531,960
Delaware, OhUsa 1,262784
Delphine, InUsa 1,358844
Denton, MdUsa 1,203747
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,5951,613
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,7181,068
Deseret, UtUsa 3,2182,000
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,582983
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,064661
Dickson, TnUsa 1,8291,137
Dillon, MtUsa 2,8881,795
Dixon, IlUsa 1,453903
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,4021,492
Dover, DeUsa 1,203747
Dover, TnUsa 1,8641,158
Dublin, TxUsa 2,7521,710
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,468912
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,320820
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,7271,073
Durham, NhUsa 810503
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,8153,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -