Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,9926,209
KandaharAfghanistan 10,1806,326
KhostAfghanistan 10,1416,302
KunduzAfghanistan 9,7646,067
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5297,786
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50210,876
KlagenfurtAustria 6,2083,858
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4365,242
KandiBenin 8,1895,089
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,1921,984
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 548340
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 550342
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,1431,953
Kenora, OnCanada 1,397868
Kingston, OnCanada 633393
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,9962,483
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,9711,846
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,015631
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 460286
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6996,027
KashiChina 9,6886,020
KunmingChina 11,6947,267
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4006,463
KhargaEgypt 8,8965,528
KosseirEgypt 9,0705,636
KajaaniFinland 5,6893,535
KuopioFinland 5,7803,592
KuusamoFinland 5,6353,502
KarlsruheGermany 5,6973,540
KasselGermany 5,6153,490
KonstanzGermany 5,8303,623
KumasiGhana 8,2385,119
KalamataGreece 7,3954,595
KerkiraGreece 7,0654,390
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5204,673
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,3401,454
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5342,196
KankanGuinea 7,3824,587
KindiaGuinea 7,1624,451
KissidougouGuinea 7,4104,605
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,6574,758
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9497,425
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,9507,426
KeszthelyHungary 6,3723,960
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,6382,261
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,8047,335
KotaIndia 11,1946,956
KozhikodeIndia 12,6507,861
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2949,504
KermanIran 9,9266,168
KermanshahIran 9,0595,629
Khoram AbadIran 9,2015,718
KilkennyIreland 4,5432,823
KingstonJamaica 3,5462,203
KagoshimaJapan 10,6296,605
KanazawaJapan 9,9246,167
KaruizawaJapan 9,8906,146
KatsuuraJapan 9,9566,187
KawaguchikoJapan 9,9716,196
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8785,517
KobeJapan 10,1656,317
KochiJapan 10,3336,421
KofuJapan 9,9616,190
KumagayaJapan 9,8846,142
KumamotoJapan 10,4916,519
KumejimaJapan 11,2857,012
KureJapan 10,2906,394
KushiroJapan 9,0185,604
KutchanJapan 9,1435,682
KyotoJapan 10,1166,286
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8445,496
KitaleKenya 11,3287,039
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,5785,952
KufraLibya 8,5315,301
KaunasLithuania 6,1553,825
KlaipedaLithuania 5,9603,704
KybartaiLithuania 6,1203,803
KarongaMalawi 12,1927,576
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,7888,568
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,7318,532
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,1238,776
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,8838,627
KuantanMalaysia 14,0568,734
KuchingMalaysia 14,2938,882
KayesMali 6,8894,281
KeniebaMali 7,0374,373
KidalMali 7,4724,643
KitaMali 7,1434,439
KoutiaMali 7,4844,651
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,1476,927
KisinevMoldova 7,0104,356
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,1085,660
KhatgalMongolia 8,8615,507
KhovdMongolia 9,0635,632
KhujirtMongolia 9,2625,756
KhutagMongolia 8,9865,584
KenitraMorocco 5,6823,531
KalewaMyanmar 11,8297,351
KathaMyanmar 11,7467,299
KawthaungMyanmar 13,3408,290
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,2367,604
KengtungMyanmar 12,0927,514
KhamtiMyanmar 11,5377,169
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,4297,724
KathmanduNepal 11,1806,947
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,9368,660
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,8549,230
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,3968,946
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,6689,115
KarioiNew Zealand 14,5409,035
KawerauNew Zealand 14,3668,927
KopuaNew Zealand 14,5289,028
KanoNigeria 8,5155,291
KangnungNorth Korea 10,0066,218
KarasjokNorway 5,2923,289
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8142,991
KristiansandNorway 5,1453,197
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8993,044
KhasabOman 10,2856,391
KarachiPakistan 10,9066,777
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,9026,774
KhanpurPakistan 10,6526,620
KhuzdarPakistan 10,5836,576
KororPalau 13,0588,114
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,3523,947
KlodzkoPoland 6,0803,778
KoszalinPoland 5,8063,608
KrakowPoland 6,2823,904
KalakanRussia 8,3015,158
KaliningradRussia 6,0013,729
KamenskoeRussia 6,4263,993
KandalaksaRussia 5,6683,522
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,9053,669
KazanRussia 7,1934,470
KemRussia 5,9043,669
KerchRussia 7,5294,679
KhabarovskRussia 8,7155,415
KirenskRussia 8,0535,004
KirovRussia 6,9484,317
KljuciRussia 7,1514,444
KolpasevRussia 7,8264,863
KorfRussia 6,6124,109
KostromaRussia 6,6974,162
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8323,624
KotlasRussia 6,6214,114
KrasnodarRussia 7,6984,783
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9234,923
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,4044,601
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,1985,094
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2283,249
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,4624,637
KurganRussia 7,7464,814
KurskRussia 6,9874,342
KyraRussia 8,9495,561
KigaliRwanda 11,2456,988
KoldaSenegal 6,7744,209
KabalaSierra Leone 7,2944,532
KosiceSlovakia 6,4624,015
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0738,123
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6876,019
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,2128,210
KadugliSudan 10,0956,273
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5805,953
KassalaSudan 10,1476,306
KhartoumSudan 9,8846,142
KostiSudan 10,1056,279
KalmarSweden 5,6643,519
KaresuandoSweden 5,2453,259
KarlstadSweden 5,3473,323
KristianstadSweden 5,5863,471
KamishliSyria 8,5055,285
KanchanaburiThailand 12,8998,016
Khlong YaiThailand 13,1668,181
Khon KaenThailand 12,6457,858
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,0038,080
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,8097,960
KairouanTunisia 6,7354,185
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2265,111
KarsTurkey 8,2885,150
KastamonuTurkey 7,7314,804
KayseriTurkey 8,0485,001
KonyaTurkey 7,9494,939
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,8405,493
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,6616,004
KinlossUk 4,5472,826
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,1344,433
KievUkraine 6,8254,241
KirillovkaUkraine 7,3624,575
KirovogradUkraine 7,0584,386
KlepininoUkraine 7,3954,595
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1504,443
Kovel’Ukraine 6,4624,015
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1484,442
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,173729
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,8451,768
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,9521,213
Keene, NhUsa 785488
Kenton, OhUsa 1,208751
Kenton, OkUsa 2,6581,652
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,8691,783
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4571,527
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0663,148
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4131,499
Kinston, NcUsa 1,6641,034
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6582,273
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,7201,069
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8913,039
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9583,081
KabompoZambia 11,8047,335
KabweZambia 12,1817,569
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,1797,568
KafirondaZambia 12,0027,458
KaomaZambia 11,9477,424
KasamaZambia 12,0187,468
KasempaZambia 11,9177,405
KawambwaZambia 11,8377,355
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4607,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -