Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,6515,997
ShkoderAlbania 6,8524,258
SkikdaAlgeria 6,4313,996
SaltaArgentina 8,3505,189
San AntonioArgentina 10,1166,286
San LuisArgentina 9,2735,762
San RafaelArgentina 9,4035,843
Santa RosaArgentina 9,6586,002
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,6865,398
SarmientoArgentina 10,6196,599
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,8989,879
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,8899,874
SalzburgAustria 6,0503,760
SakiAzerbaijan 8,4265,236
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,6625,383
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,5495,312
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5882,230
SaveBenin 8,4175,230
Santa CruzBolivia 7,6004,723
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,6534,134
SalvadorBrazil 7,8334,867
Santa MariaBrazil 9,0825,644
SantaremBrazil 6,1173,801
SantosBrazil 8,6685,386
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4165,230
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,6524,133
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2124,482
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0245,608
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,9125,538
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5185,293
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5104,046
Sao MateusBrazil 8,3575,193
São PauloBrazil 8,6135,352
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3705,201
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,5794,088
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5004,661
SerrinhaBrazil 7,6724,768
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2695,138
SobralBrazil 6,8054,229
SoureBrazil 6,1493,821
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,3784,585
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,5025,905
SurubimBrazil 7,4414,624
SadovoBulgaria 7,1694,455
SandanskiBulgaria 7,1174,423
SofiaBulgaria 7,0384,374
SiemreapCambodia 12,9928,073
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,299807
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,5591,590
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 835519
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,1401,330
Sarnia, OnCanada 728452
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2291,385
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 805500
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 781485
Scott, SkCanada 2,3691,472
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 616383
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,029640
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 538334
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,8802,411
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,281796
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,218757
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7291,696
Smithers, BcCanada 3,5172,186
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,191740
Summerside, PeCanada 898558
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,3271,446
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,3351,451
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,171727
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4193,367
SalCape Verde 5,8963,664
SantiagoChile 9,2705,760
SewellChile 9,3365,801
ShanghaiChina 10,8656,751
ShantouChina 11,7987,331
ShenyangChina 9,6826,017
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,1842,600
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2982,671
San JoseCosta Rica 4,5132,804
SibenikCroatia 6,5104,046
SplitCroatia 6,5594,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6653,520
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3063,297
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4142,121
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5252,190
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4522,145
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4052,116
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4362,135
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5092,181
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4082,118
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4972,173
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4612,150
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,5302,193
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4332,133
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,3932,108
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3842,103
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5142,184
San GabrielEcuador 5,4763,403
SalloumEgypt 8,0434,998
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2565,131
SohagEgypt 8,8745,515
St. KatrineEgypt 8,8355,490
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,2182,621
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,3987,083
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,4553,390
StrasbourgFrance 5,6803,529
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,5453,446
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,2983,292
SukhumiGeorgia 7,9564,944
SchleswigGermany 5,4283,373
StuttgartGermany 5,7593,579
SamosGreece 7,6424,749
Skiros IslandGreece 7,3944,595
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6524,755
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,3441,457
SiguiriGuinea 7,3024,538
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0922,543
SzegedHungary 6,5754,086
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,3013,915
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4172,123
SagarIndia 11,4227,098
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2226,352
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7988,574
SemnanIran 9,2475,746
ShahroudIran 9,2375,740
ShirazIran 9,7866,081
ShannonIreland 4,4382,758
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,0003,728
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6624,140
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9534,321
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1203,803
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,2653,893
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8684,268
SigonellaItaly 6,9204,300
SassandraIvory Coast 8,0745,017
SagaJapan 10,4536,495
SaigoJapan 10,0606,252
SakaiJapan 10,1326,296
SakataJapan 9,5835,955
SapporoJapan 9,1095,660
SaseboJapan 10,4786,511
SendaiJapan 9,6165,976
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4386,486
ShimonosekiJapan 10,3646,440
ShinjoJapan 9,5845,956
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2806,388
ShirakawaJapan 9,7556,062
ShizuokaJapan 10,0386,237
SumotoJapan 10,2126,346
SuttsuJapan 9,1705,699
SuwaJapan 9,9366,174
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2815,767
SavannakhetLaos 12,6397,854
SiauliaiLithuania 6,0563,764
SiluteLithuania 6,0033,731
SkopjeMacedonia 6,9894,343
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6988,512
SalimaMalawi 12,5617,806
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,6998,513
SibuMalaysia 14,1858,815
SanMali 7,4494,629
SegouMali 7,3504,567
SikassoMali 7,5564,695
St. BrandonMauritius 14,5169,020
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,1612,586
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4255,857
SainshandMongolia 9,4765,888
SafiMorocco 5,6393,504
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,7853,595
SittweMyanmar 12,1477,548
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,6149,081
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9883,099
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6352,880
SaiqOman 10,6596,623
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,0596,872
SurOman 10,8006,711
SialkotPakistan 10,3806,450
SibbiPakistan 10,4576,498
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,6805,394
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,2464,503
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1028,142
SandomierzPoland 6,3423,941
SniezkaPoland 6,0113,735
SuwalkiPoland 6,1633,830
SzczecinPoland 5,7753,589
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,3293,311
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1742,594
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5742,221
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6269,089
Satu MareRomania 6,6184,112
SibiuRomania 6,8374,249
SulinaRomania 7,2004,474
SadrinskRussia 7,6374,746
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,0923,786
SalekhardRussia 6,6784,150
SaratovRussia 7,4414,624
SejmcanRussia 6,8154,235
SelagoncyRussia 7,0894,405
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3635,197
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3425,184
SmolenskRussia 6,5604,076
SociRussia 7,8544,881
SortovalaRussia 5,9843,719
SuntarRussia 7,5204,673
SurgutRussia 7,3504,568
SverdlovskRussia 7,4744,644
SyktyvkarRussia 6,7184,175
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,6832,289
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,3715,823
SeychellesSeychelles 13,1898,196
SingaporeSingapore 14,3268,903
SliacSlovakia 6,3473,944
SeoulSouth Korea 10,0686,256
SineijuSouth Korea 9,8456,118
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,3083,299
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,3933,351
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,2643,271
SevilleSpain 5,5153,427
SennarSudan 10,1346,298
ShambatSudan 9,8776,138
ShendiSudan 9,8466,118
StenseleSweden 5,2193,243
StockholmSweden 5,5813,468
StorlienSweden 5,0893,163
SundsvallSweden 5,3683,336
SantisSwitzerland 5,8673,646
SongeaTanzania 12,3757,690
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,5717,812
SongkhlaThailand 13,6668,492
Suphan BuriThailand 12,8537,987
Surat ThaniThailand 13,4388,350
SurinThailand 12,8247,969
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,0775,019
SokodeTogo 8,2425,122
SfaxTunisia 6,8454,254
SousseTunisia 6,7594,200
SamsunTurkey 7,8734,893
SiirtTurkey 8,4665,261
SivasTurkey 8,0444,998
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,4915,898
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7342,942
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,3732,717
SarataUkraine 7,1264,428
SarnyUkraine 6,5574,075
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,4724,643
SumyUkraine 6,9914,344
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,3346,422
SaltoUruguay 9,1845,707
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8572,397
Safford, AzUsa 3,4292,131
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 634394
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,4971,552
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,7361,079
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0431,269
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,585985
Salem, InUsa 1,488924
Salem, OrUsa 3,6052,240
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,0351,886
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,9541,835
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0001,865
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9432,450
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,9772,472
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5752,221
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0532,519
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,372852
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,0522,518
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,0212,498
Santuck, ScUsa 1,7441,084
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 796495
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,0321,263
Scott City, KsUsa 2,4521,524
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,3771,477
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,488924
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,4352,135
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,4392,137
Sedan, KsUsa 2,2111,374
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,3572,086
Selma, AlUsa 2,2191,379
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 987614
Seymour, InUsa 1,488924
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,539956
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4661,533
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,4841,544
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8441,146
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,7981,117
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,262784
Southport, NcUsa 1,7741,102
Sparta, IlUsa 1,7501,088
Spencer, WvUsa 1,294804
Spickard, MoUsa 1,8151,128
Spokane, WaUsa 3,0991,926
Spooner, WiUsa 1,343835
Springfield, IlUsa 1,603996
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,0351,265
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,8383,628
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,509938
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,7351,078
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,104686
Stamford, CtUsa 979608
State College, PaUsa 1,027638
State University, MsUsa 2,2001,367
State University, NmUsa 3,3072,055
Staunton, VaUsa 1,337831
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,6881,670
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,7281,074
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8782,410
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7491,087
Storrs, CtUsa 909565
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,2621,406
Summerville, ScUsa 1,9151,190
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,3412,076
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,8671,160
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,9091,186
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 748465
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,3935,837
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,6682,901
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,7082,926
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1873,224
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8873,658
SocotraYemen 11,4687,126
SenangaZambia 11,9447,422
SerenjeZambia 12,2057,585
SeshekeZambia 12,1317,538
SolweziZambia 11,8437,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -