Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,7626,066
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,7684,206
HuamboAngola 11,1336,918
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9739,926
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,71810,389
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,73410,399
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3189,519
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8252,377
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,9832,475
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,024636
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,011629
Hamilton, OnCanada 832517
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,072666
Harrow, OnCanada 1,062660
Hay River, NtCanada 2,8071,744
Hope, BcCanada 3,3082,056
HaikouChina 12,2397,606
HailarChina 8,9165,540
HamiChina 9,6566,001
HetanChina 10,0386,238
HavanaCuba 3,0521,897
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,4872,167
HigueyDominican Republic 3,5112,182
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4652,153
HelwanEgypt 8,5685,324
HurguadaEgypt 8,9485,560
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2322,630
HelsinkiFinland 5,8313,624
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,8373,627
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,9326,172
HamburgGermany 5,5063,421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,5053,421
HannoverGermany 5,5583,454
HelgolandGermany 5,3563,328
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,9323,686
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,7304,804
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,2471,397
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,6554,757
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,7274,801
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,7762,346
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,0927,514
HaifaIsrael 8,5325,302
HaboroJapan 8,9645,570
HachijojimaJapan 10,1846,329
HachinoheJapan 9,3635,818
HagiJapan 10,3026,402
HakodateJapan 9,2555,751
HamadaJapan 10,2326,359
HamamatsuJapan 10,0836,266
HikoneJapan 10,0746,260
HimejiJapan 10,1676,318
HiradoJapan 10,4616,501
HirooJapan 9,1235,669
HiroshimaJapan 10,2756,385
HitaJapan 10,4316,482
HitoyoshiJapan 10,5536,558
HunLibya 7,6344,744
HomboriMali 7,5094,666
HomalinMyanmar 11,6537,241
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,5807,818
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,9189,270
HighbankNew Zealand 15,0599,358
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,0599,358
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,4229,584
HororataNew Zealand 15,0419,346
HyderabadPakistan 10,9046,776
HuanucoPeru 6,6344,123
HelPoland 5,9193,678
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,7125,414
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2804,524
HatangaRussia 6,4744,023
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,4694,020
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,9396,176
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3925,836
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,3493,945
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2858,255
HaejuSouth Korea 10,0446,242
HyesanSouth Korea 9,6305,984
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,3818,315
HalaibSudan 9,5635,943
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1096,282
HudeibaSudan 9,8026,091
HaparandaSweden 5,4553,390
HarnosandSweden 5,3843,346
HamaSyria 8,4325,240
HassakahSyria 8,5295,300
Hua HinThailand 13,0628,117
HakkariTurkey 8,5925,339
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9113,052
HersonUkraine 7,2294,492
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,7164,173
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9261,818
Hanover, NhUsa 678422
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,7271,073
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,076669
Hart, MiUsa 1,062660
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 889552
Hartington, NeUsa 1,8901,175
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,0731,288
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2711,411
Hays, KsUsa 2,2481,397
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,9492,454
Hebron, NeUsa 2,1111,312
Helena, MtUsa 2,7481,708
Hemlock, NyUsa 792492
Henderson, NcUsa 1,554965
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,7441,084
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8601,777
Hernando, MsUsa 2,0701,286
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1831,356
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8851,171
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,088676
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,6381,018
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,167725
Holly, CoUsa 2,5191,565
Homer, AkUsa 4,7552,955
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,440895
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,7581,092
Horton, KsUsa 1,9731,226
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2711,411
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,373853
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 957594
Houma, LaUsa 2,6111,623
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7941,736
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,409876
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,9431,207
Huron, SdUsa 1,8591,155
HanoiVietnam 12,1407,544
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,2758,249
HarareZimbabwe 12,6587,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -