Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,9066,156
NeuquenArgentina 9,8896,145
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,5775,951
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3408,911
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,2199,457
Nowra RanAustralia 16,0139,951
NuriootpaAustralia 16,78610,431
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,7601,715
NatitingouBenin 8,1475,063
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,6255,359
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2715,761
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2125,725
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,153716
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,4832,164
Natashquan, QcCanada 933580
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 468291
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4112,120
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,3261,445
North Bay, OnCanada 510317
N’DjamenaChad 8,9725,575
NanchangChina 11,2346,981
NanjingChina 10,8226,725
NanningChina 11,9577,430
NicosiaCyprus 8,2315,115
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,5483,448
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4112,120
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4962,172
NegeleEthiopia 11,2566,995
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,7677,934
NandiFiji 12,7677,934
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,6283,498
NancyFrance 5,5853,471
NantesFrance 5,1873,223
NiceFrance 5,9743,712
NeustrelitzGermany 5,6943,538
NurembergGermany 5,8263,620
NurnbergGermany 5,8233,618
NaxosGreece 7,5994,722
NanortalikGreenland 2,1871,359
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,2161,377
NordGreenland 4,0452,514
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,1011,306
NzerekoreGuinea 7,6794,772
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,7237,285
New DelhiIndia 10,8746,757
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6194,113
NaganoJapan 9,8696,133
NagasakiJapan 10,5216,538
NagoJapan 11,2276,977
NagoyaJapan 10,0636,253
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,2767,007
NaraJapan 10,1476,305
NazeJapan 10,9966,833
NemuroJapan 8,9425,556
NiigataJapan 9,7126,035
NikkoJapan 9,8196,102
NobeokaJapan 10,4906,519
NairobiKenya 11,6507,239
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,2845,769
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,4815,892
NidaLithuania 5,9853,719
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4898,382
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1148,771
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3617,681
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4697,748
NaraMali 7,1224,426
NioroMali 6,9694,331
NemaMauritania 7,0034,352
NouakchottMauritania 6,2653,893
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,9218,651
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,4448,976
NelsonNew Zealand 14,8189,208
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,6009,072
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,6179,083
NandaimeNicaragua 4,3512,704
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6585,380
NiameyNiger 7,9384,933
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,0623,146
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,2263,247
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,5432,823
NawabshahPakistan 10,8136,719
NokkundiPakistan 10,3246,416
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,9434,936
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,6997,891
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2573,888
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,6905,400
NikolaevRussia 7,1654,452
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,0935,029
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,0524,382
NizneangarskRussia 8,2695,138
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,3635,197
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,9414,313
NovgorodRussia 6,2383,877
NovosibirskRussia 8,1785,082
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,2788,251
No. 6Sudan 9,4345,862
NyalaSudan 9,6726,010
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,5437,794
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,7207,904
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,5108,395
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,3807,693
NarathiwatThailand 13,7578,548
NigdeTurkey 8,0695,014
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,9135,539
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,2484,504
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,178732
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,178732
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7771,104
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4491,522
Neosho, MoUsa 2,0901,299
New Bedford, MaUsa 915569
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,034643
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,056656
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,528950
New London, WiUsa 1,208751
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,5411,579
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,5531,586
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,585985
New YorkUsa 979608
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,019633
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,005625
Newark, NjUsa 1,011629
Newberry, MiUsa 931578
Newberry, ScUsa 1,8501,150
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,2711,411
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0451,271
Newport, TnUsa 1,6681,037
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1873,224
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,437893
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9411,206
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,7692,342
North Loup, NeUsa 2,0481,273
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2191,379
Norton, KsUsa 2,2451,395
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,125699
NdolaZambia 12,0747,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -