Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chapais, Qc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chapais, Qc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chapais, Qc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,9516,184
ChlefAlgeria 6,1003,791
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,4554,011
CeresArgentina 8,9505,562
ChamicalArgentina 8,9525,563
ChepesArgentina 9,0575,628
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,6506,618
ConcordiaArgentina 9,1685,697
CórdobaArgentina 9,0795,642
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0895,648
CorrientesArgentina 8,7345,427
CairnsAustralia 14,8669,238
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,13310,025
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,15110,658
CedunaAustralia 16,94910,532
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6619,732
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5309,650
Cobar MoAustralia 16,09310,000
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7509,166
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4949,628
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,01710,574
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8877,387
CharnocksBarbados 4,3172,682
CotonouBenin 8,5535,315
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,5305,300
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,7165,416
CabroboBrazil 7,3394,561
CaceresBrazil 7,5124,668
CaetiteBrazil 7,7674,827
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3714,580
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0615,009
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,5055,285
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5665,323
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1384,436
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0845,023
CaparaoBrazil 8,4665,261
CapinopolisBrazil 8,0104,977
CaratingaBrazil 8,3815,208
CaravelasBrazil 8,2835,147
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7294,803
CarolinaBrazil 6,8824,276
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6485,374
CataguasesBrazil 8,5265,298
CatalaoBrazil 8,0084,976
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2895,151
CaxiasBrazil 6,7914,220
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0855,645
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2384,498
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,5245,297
ChapecoBrazil 8,8295,487
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1224,426
CipoBrazil 7,6364,745
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,9134,296
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2535,129
CordeiroBrazil 8,6055,347
CorrentinaBrazil 7,6244,737
CorumbaBrazil 7,8464,876
CoximBrazil 7,8464,876
CrateusBrazil 6,9394,312
CuiabaBrazil 7,4944,657
CuritibaBrazil 8,7365,429
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,7451,706
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,6891,671
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,5442,202
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,0241,258
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,1241,320
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,299807
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,4182,124
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,7242,314
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,8512,393
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,298806
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0451,892
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 956594
Charlottetown, PeCanada 953592
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,5412,200
Chatham, NbCanada 759471
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,7821,107
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 536333
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 850528
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,587986
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,2562,023
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3261,445
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,4471,521
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 495307
Comox, BcCanada 3,5282,192
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,6801,665
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,6801,044
Coronation, AbCanada 2,5501,585
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,9071,806
ChicoChile 10,7206,661
ChillanChile 9,6085,971
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,6275,982
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,5945,341
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,6076,591
Curico-General FreireChile 9,4315,860
ChangchunChina 9,4195,853
ChangduChina 10,9816,824
ChangshaChina 11,3057,025
ChengduChina 11,0656,876
ChongqingChina 11,1986,959
Camilo DazaColombia 4,6592,895
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3353,936
CamagueyCuba 3,1681,968
CasablancaCuba 3,0311,884
ChebCzech Republic 5,8643,644
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5223,431
CabreraDominican Republic 3,3812,101
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4542,146
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4382,136
CanarEcuador 5,8333,624
CairoEgypt 8,5515,314
CaenFrance 5,1443,196
ChateaurouxFrance 5,4183,367
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,4253,371
CocobeachGabon 9,5245,919
CologneGermany 5,4913,412
ChiosGreece 7,5424,687
CorfuGreece 7,0654,390
ConakryGuinea 7,1524,444
CatacamasHonduras 4,0072,490
CholutecaHonduras 4,2072,614
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,6197,842
CherrapunjiIndia 11,5677,188
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,5677,188
ChahbaharIran 10,5826,576
ClaremorrisIreland 4,3912,728
ClonesIreland 4,4782,783
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,4042,737
CorkIreland 4,5012,797
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,5042,799
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4033,979
CameriItaly 5,9403,691
CampobassoItaly 6,5924,096
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3963,974
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4424,003
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3273,932
Cape MeleItaly 6,0143,737
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,7454,192
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,9244,303
CerviaItaly 6,2543,886
CiampinoItaly 6,4444,005
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1573,826
Cisa PassItaly 6,0903,784
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,3813,965
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0833,780
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,9884,343
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9364,310
ChibaJapan 9,9176,162
ChichibuJapan 9,9116,159
ChichijimaJapan 10,7176,659
ChoshiJapan 9,8776,138
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4685,262
ChilekaMalawi 12,7497,922
ChitedzeMalawi 12,5137,775
ChitipaMalawi 12,1277,536
ChihuahuaMexico 3,5282,192
ComitanMexico 4,0402,510
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2187,593
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,0965,652
ChoirMongolia 9,3105,786
CasablancaMorocco 5,6593,516
ChindeMozambique 13,0958,137
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,8167,964
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,3938,944
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,5219,023
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,2529,478
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9949,318
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9959,318
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9979,319
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,8429,223
CondegaNicaragua 4,1842,600
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,3538,298
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5166,535
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,0166,224
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,1916,333
ChhorPakistan 10,9436,800
ChitralPakistan 9,9456,180
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6115,351
ConcepcionParaguay 8,3225,171
CajamarcaPeru 6,3393,939
ChachapoyasPeru 6,2323,873
ChiclayoPeru 6,3083,920
ChimbotePeru 6,5614,077
CuzcoPeru 7,0464,379
CzestochowaPoland 6,1913,847
CoimbraPortugal 5,1573,204
CalafatRomania 6,9094,293
CeahlauRomania 6,8454,253
ClujRomania 6,7334,184
ConstantaRomania 7,2144,483
CraiovaRomania 6,9384,311
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,8383,628
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6074,105
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0353,750
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4743,401
Cape UelenRussia 5,2803,281
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,7405,431
CaraRussia 8,0915,028
Cerdyn’Russia 7,0114,357
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8723,649
ChitaRussia 8,6695,387
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,6615,382
CokurdahRussia 6,1983,852
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0224,985
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,0458,106
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6155,975
CaceresSpain 5,3473,323
CadizSpain 5,5473,447
Ciudad RealSpain 5,5463,446
CordobaSpain 5,5593,455
ColomboSri Lanka 13,2548,236
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,7157,901
ChanthaburiThailand 13,0718,122
Chiang MaiThailand 12,3687,686
Chiang RaiThailand 12,2427,608
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,9838,068
ChumphonThailand 13,2878,257
CanakkaleTurkey 7,4144,607
CorumTurkey 7,8634,886
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,3295,797
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,5755,950
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,8413,008
CernovcyUkraine 6,7404,188
ChernigovUkraine 6,7764,211
CarrascoUruguay 9,5905,960
ColoniaUruguay 9,5175,914
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6802,287
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,8261,135
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,203747
Camden, ScUsa 1,8261,135
Canton, NyUsa 532331
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8501,149
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,6151,004
Caribou, MeUsa 600373
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,6631,033
Casper, WyUsa 2,5231,568
Centralia, WaUsa 3,5072,180
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,117694
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,569975
Charles City, IaUsa 1,578980
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,9291,199
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,9261,197
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,378856
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,6931,052
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,327825
Chaska, MnUsa 1,515941
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8431,145
Chazy, NyUsa 550342
Chelsea, VtUsa 670416
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,7271,073
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4491,522
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5051,557
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,335830
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,328825
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8012,362
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,124698
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,4691,534
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,423884
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,407874
Circleville, OhUsa 1,299807
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,8431,145
Clark, SdUsa 1,8141,127
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,1961,365
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,7231,071
Clayton, NmUsa 2,7091,683
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,078670
Clinton, IaUsa 1,453903
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5773,465
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,167725
College Park, MdUsa 1,213754
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6471,645
Columbia, MoUsa 1,8351,140
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,8341,140
Columbus, GaUsa 1,459906
Columbus, InUsa 1,488924
Columbus, KsUsa 2,1491,335
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,257781
Conception, MoUsa 1,9151,190
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1191,317
Conway, ArUsa 2,1541,339
Conway, ScUsa 1,7881,111
Cooperstown, NyUsa 754469
Corning, ArUsa 2,0111,250
Cornwall, VtUsa 658409
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,1121,934
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,6581,652
Cortland, NyUsa 806501
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,6402,262
Covington, LaUsa 2,4411,517
Covington, TnUsa 1,9601,218
Crete, NeUsa 1,9761,228
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4641,531
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,8025,469
CimbajUzbekistan 8,8025,469
CaracasVenezuela 4,4292,753
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,7472,950
CoroVenezuela 4,2932,667
ChipataZambia 12,4017,706
ChomaZambia 12,2777,629
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,9508,047


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -